JOINT CHAPTER MANAGEMENT TEAM

Director of Committees 

Madison Hamel

Second year

Chapel Hill, NC

Journalism

 

Honor Board Junior Member

Sara Grace Skinner

Third year

Nashville, GA

Art Education

 

Honor Board Sophomore Member

Alex King

Second year

Chester, NJ

Public Relations

 

Honor Board Member at Large

Jessica Burgess

Second Year

Syracuse, NY

Sociology with a Spanish minor

 

Co-Director of Special Events

Alex Philpott

Second year

Dublin, GA

Political Science

 

Co-Director of Special Events

Catherine Davies

Third year

Acworth, GA

Elementary Education

 

Director of Social Events

Victoria Bonacci

First year

Peachtree Corners, GA

Cognitive Science with an American Sign Language minor

Director of Social Awareness

Demi Lehman

Third year

Norcross, GA

Entertainment & Media Studies and Theatre

 

Director of Points

Caroline Hunt

First year

St. Augustine, FL

Psychology and Genetics

 

Director of Funds

Ashley Skaggs 

Second year

Kennesaw, GA

Management Information Systems

 

Co-Director of T-shirts

Gretchen Wrobel

Second year

Milton, GA

Psychology with a Business minor

 

Co-Director of T-shirts

Lauren Hill

Third year

Sandy Springs, GA

Journalism with a Sport Management minor

 

Director of Chapter Archives

Gracie Andignac

First year

Atlanta, GA

Psychology

 

Director of Public Relations

Morgan Delaney

Second year

Atlanta, GA

Political Science with a Business minor

 

Director of E-Communication

Emma Pollard

Second year

Gainesville, GA

Marketing with a Sociology minor

 

Director of Wellbeing

Ainsley Cole

Second year

Kennesaw, GA

Fashion Merchandising with an Entrepreneurship certificate 

 

Director of Senior Programming

Brooke Haverland

Third year

Dalton, GA

Psychology with Criminal Justice and Human Development minors

 

Director of Family Relations

Mia Workman

Third year

Richmond Hill, GA

PR with a Chinese minor and New Media certificate

 

Co-Director of Sisterhood

Alexis Herring 

Second year

Valdosta, GA

Agriscience and Environmental Sciences

 

Co-Director of Sisterhood

Lauren Johnson

Second year

Chapel Hill, NC

International Affairs with a Spanish minor

 

Director of Alumnae Relations

Samantha Widem

Third year

Johns Creek, GA
Marketing with a Fashion Merchandising minor

 

Co-Director of Professional Development

Ashley Steele

Second year

Sandy Springs, GA

Entertainment and Media Studies

 

Co-Director of Professional Development

Jenna Bertschi

Second year

Dunwoody, GA

Politics Science and Public Relations

 

Director of DG Dialogues

Carson Chambers

Third year

Blue Ridge, GA

Biology and Genetics

 

Director of New Members

Abby Cushing

Marietta, GA

Criminal Justice and Sociology

 

Director of Rituals 

Alayna Godbee

Second year

Augusta, GA

Mechanical Engineering

 

Director of Scholarship

Sara Jane Shulman

First year

Atlanta, GA

Biological Engineering

 

Director of COB and Retention

Leigh Henry

Second year

Louisville, Kentucky

Social Work with a minor in Political Science

 

Director of Primary Recruitment

Eva Creel

Second year

Franklin, TN

Psychology with minors in Anthropology and Human Services

 

Director of Recruitment Records

Heather LaMontagne

Third year 

Milford, CT

 

Alternate Panhellenic Delegate

Kayla Durthaler

Second year

Dunwoody, GA
Health Promotion with a Health & Policy Management minor

 

Co-Director of Banners

Ella Guinn

First year

Augusta, GA

Interior Design with a Business minor

 

Co-Director of Banners

Sophie Coffman

Third year

Vienna, WV

Music Therapy

 

Director of Interfraternal Activities

Cayla Campbell

First year

Locust Grove, GA

Exercise & Sport Science

 

Director of Fundraising

Ellie Shafer

Second year

Duluth, GA

Journalism and Management Information Systems

 

Director of Service

Camille Guinn

Second year

Augusta, GA

Human Development & Family Sciences

 

Director of Service Hours

Camryn Rogers

Second year

Kennesaw, GA

Marketing and Sport Management with a minor in Communication Studies